Dogpile.Com - Info dogpile.com

dogpile.com receives about 110,000 unique visitors and 215,600 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $814.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $544,423.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dogpile.com is ranked number 4,974 in the world and 0.022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.216.1.194. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dogpile.com

How popular is dogpile.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
110,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,300,000
Daily Pageviews:
215,600 (1.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,974 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.022% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 47.3%41.6%704
United States 11.7%21.0%5906
Philippines 5.1%3.7%481
Indonesia 3.6%2.4%1771
Ethiopia 2.4%2.0%221
Brazil 2.3%2.8%4317
Angola 2.1%1.5%1330
Thailand 1.1%1.3%2733
Mexico 0.9%1.1%6015
Pakistan 0.9%0.8%3468
China 0.8%1.2%33500
United Kingdom 0.8%1.3%14235
Kenya 0.8%0.6%672
Afghanistan 0.8%0.6%397
Tanzania 0.8%0.5%521
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%3771
Egypt 0.7%0.5%4499
Canada 0.7%1.1%8880
Algeria 0.7%0.5%2728
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.5%1226
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.4%5723
Japan 0.6%0.6%37431
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%4658

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
info.dogpile.com
71.69%48.50%1.47
dogpile.com
16.05%30.71%4.2
private.dogpile.com
12.56%20.34%3.51
OTHER
0%0.45%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dogpile.com
Domain:
  dogpile.com
Rank:
  5,202
Organic Keywords:
  6,013
Organic Traffic:
  397,944
Organic Cost:
  $143,177.00
Adwords Keywords:
  63
Adwords Traffic:
  451
Adwords Cost:
  $824.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,194
Total Backlinks:
  369,339
Follow Links:
  335,936
Nofollow Links:
  33,403
Referring Domains:
  11,557
Referring IPs:
  10,635

How socially engaged is dogpile.com?

Facebook:
  8,438
Google +:
  493
Linkedin:
  69
Stumbles:
  111,402
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  1

How much dogpile.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$814.87
Monthly Revenue:
$24,446.10
Yearly Revenue:
$297,427.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 45,276$519.32
India 89,690$143.50
Ethiopia 4,312$35.57
United Kingdom 2,803$17.46
Canada 2,372$16.62
Philippines 7,977$12.92
Brazil 6,037$10.69
Angola 3,234$8.63
China 2,587$7.99
Thailand 2,803$7.01
Indonesia 5,174$6.36
Japan 1,294$4.14
Afghanistan 1,294$3.91
Tanzania 1,078$3.68
Malaysia 1,078$3.27
Kenya 1,294$2.88
Mexico 2,372$2.30
Nigeria 862$2.26
Pakistan 1,725$1.83
Saudi Arabia 862$1.74
Algeria 1,078$0.97
Sri Lanka 1,078$0.94
Egypt 1,078$0.87

How much money do dogpile.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$150.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,519.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$54,985.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,354
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,210,616
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,729,156
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,150$93.48
India 25,113$40.18
Canada 593$4.16
Indonesia 3,001$3.69
United Kingdom 448$2.79
China 336$1.04
Philippines 558$0.90
Ethiopia 86$0.71
Brazil 362$0.64
Afghanistan 207$0.63
Pakistan 552$0.59
Thailand 168$0.42
Saudi Arabia 181$0.37
Malaysia 86$0.26
Mexico 213$0.21
Angola 65$0.17
Japan 39$0.12
Tanzania 22$0.07
Kenya 26$0.06
Algeria 54$0.05
Nigeria 17$0.05
Egypt 54$0.04
Sri Lanka 22$0.02

How much is dogpile.com worth?

Website Value:
$544,423.64

Where is dogpile.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.216.1.194
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.216.1.194

How fast does dogpile.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1639 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.2/jquery.min.js
http://cdn1.inspsearchapi.com/commoncdn/libs/icl/1.2.0/icl.min.js
http://cdn3.inspsearchapi.com/dogpile/10.14.0.417/scripts/siteinit.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn4.inspsearchapi.com/dogpile/10.14.0.417/content/css/site.min.css
http://cdn3.inspsearchapi.com/dogpile/10.14.0.417/content/css/site-algo-results.min.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.1.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 61.5KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1.inspsearchapi.com/dogpile/10.14.0.417/content/imgmobile/doghouse.png could save 54.7KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn2.inspsearchapi.com/dogpile/10.14.0.417/content/imgmobile/arfie.png could save 3.5KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn4.inspsearchapi.com/dogpile/10.14.0.417/content/img/home-header-bg.gif could save 1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.inspsearchapi.com/dogpile/10.14.0.417/content/img/search-btn-mobile.png could save 1,001B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.dogpile.com/__kl.gif?type=pageview&aid=1830193568.2907677814627.1501085705.1&ac=1&s=Dogpile&c=info.dogpl.mobile&pid=27&lh=www.dogpile.com&pri=8bf214197f8b46279a70d4fe0876d825&rnd=0.5423163361847401&qsh=1702327672 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn4.inspsearchapi.com/dogpile/10.14.0.417/content/img/logo.png could save 613B (11% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://imagecdn.infospace.com/search/images/201706/2017_SummerFunA.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/arfie/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/200/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://cdn2.inspsearchapi.com/commoncdn/libs/predictivetext/2.0.0/predictivetext.min.js (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 603B (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.dogpile.com/ could save 603B (12% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dogpile.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dogpile.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Searching/Metasearch

What sites are related to dogpile.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 504 GATEWAY_TIMEOUT
Date: Mon, 06 Jun 2016 10:39:21 GMT
Server: nginx/1.11.1
Content-Length: 0
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX dogpile-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1689.awsdns-19.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.216.19.82 5
NS ns-604.awsdns-11.net 3600
NS ns-1689.awsdns-19.co.uk 3600
NS ns-446.awsdns-55.com 3600
NS ns-1326.awsdns-37.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: DOGPILE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2064733_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T11:36:05.00Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-31T05:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-10-30T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Registrant Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Registrant Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Registrant City: VENICE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90291
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3023073***6
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Admin Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Admin Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Admin City: VENICE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90291
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3023073***6
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DOMAIN ADMINISTRATOR
Tech Organization: INFOSPACE HOLDINGS LLC
Tech Street: 1501 MAIN STREET
Tech City: VENICE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90291
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3023073***6
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1326.AWSDNS-37.ORG
Name Server: NS-1689.AWSDNS-19.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-446.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-604.AWSDNS-11.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-19T11:36:05.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DOGPILE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2064733_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T18:36:05Z
Creation Date: 1996-10-31T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-10-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1326.AWSDNS-37.ORG
Name Server: NS-1689.AWSDNS-19.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-446.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-604.AWSDNS-11.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-26T16:15:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 120 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dogpile.com widget